Afro Exotique

Adresse: 129 Av. de Paris, 71100 Chalon-sur-Saône, France.
Téléphone:385467708.
Spécialités: Magasin.
Autres données d'intérêt: Livraison, Parking accessible en fauteuil roulant, Possibilité de faire des courses rapides, Cartes de crédit, Cartes de débit, Paiements mobiles NFC, Cartes de crédit.
Avis : Cette entreprise a 40 avis sur Google My Business.
Avis moyen: 3.5/5.

Emplacement de Afro Exotique

Horaires d'ouverture de Afro Exotique

  • Lundi: 14:00–23:00
  • Mardi: 10:00–23:00
  • Mercredi: 10:00–23:00
  • Jeudi: 10:00–23:00
  • Vendredi: 10:00–00:00
  • Samedi: 10:00–00:00
  • Dimanche: 14:00–23:00

Exploring Afro Exotique: A Unique Shopping Experience in Chalon-sur-Saône, France

Introduction

Afro Exotique is a one-of-a-kind shopping experience located in the vibrant city of Chalon-sur-Saône, France. Offering a vast array of products and services, Afro Exotique has become a beloved destination for locals and tourists alike. Situated at the address 129 Av. de Paris, this store is easily accessible by car or public transportation. With a history of positive reviews and a 3.5/5 average rating on Google My Business, it's time to dive into the details of what makes Afro Exotique so special.

Services Principaux

  • A comprehensive selection of unique and exotic products from around the world
  • Expert advice on product selection and cultural context
  • Boutique-style shopping experience with a personalized touch
  • Special orders available upon request
Afro Exotique specializes in a diverse range of products that cater to a variety of interests. From rare spices and teas to handcrafted jewelry and textiles, their curated selection offers something for everyone. Their knowledgeable staff is always on hand to provide expert advice on the cultural context and origins of each product, ensuring an educational and enjoyable shopping experience.

Emplacement et Accès

With its prime location at 129 Av. de Paris, Afro Exotique is easily accessible by both car and public transportation. Ample parking is available for those who choose to drive, and the store is located near several bus stops for convenient transit options. The store is also wheelchair accessible, making it a great destination for all.

Caractéristiques Remarquables

Afro Exotique stands out in the Chalon-sur-Saône shopping scene with its unique selection and boutique-style experience. The store's focus on cultural education and customer satisfaction sets it apart from other retailers in the area. Additionally, their willingness to accommodate special orders and their commitment to offering a personal touch make them a top choice for those seeking a memorable shopping experience.

Informations Pratiques

To make your visit to Afro Exotique as enjoyable as possible, be sure to take note of the following practical details:
  • Address: 129 Av. de Paris, 71100 Chalon-sur-Saône, France
  • Phone: 385467708
  • Website: Coming Soon
  • Services Offered: Shopping, Expert Advice, Special Orders
  • Additional Information: Delivery Available, Wheelchair Accessible Parking, Rapid Shopping Options, Credit Cards, Debit Cards, Mobile Payments (NFC), Gift Cards

Avis et Valorations

Afro Exotique has received a total of 40 reviews on Google My Business, with a 3.5/5 average rating. Many customers have praised the store's unique selection, knowledgeable staff, and personalized shopping experience. Here are some highlights from recent reviews:
"I loved the selection of exotic products at Afro Exotique. The staff was incredibly knowledgeable and helped me find the perfect gift for my friend's birthday!" - Alice F.
"This store is a hidden gem in Chalon-sur-Saône. The personal touch and attention to detail make it stand out from other retailers in the area." - Pierre H.
"I was pleasantly surprised by the wide range of products available at Afro Exotique. Their commitment to cultural education and customer satisfaction is unmatched." - Charlotte L.
In conclusion, Afro Exotique is a must-visit destination for anyone looking for a unique and memorable shopping experience in Chalon-sur-Saône, France. With their diverse product selection, expert advice, and personalized touch, this store is sure to delight customers of all interests and backgrounds. Be sure to add Afro Exotique to your list of must-visit destinations during your next trip to the city.

Questions fréquentes sur Afro Exotique

Quels types de produits sont disponibles à l'achat à Afro Exotique?

Afro Exotique propose une large sélection de produits exotiques, tels que des épices rares, des thés, des bijoux artisanaux et des textiles.

Est-ce que le personnel de Afro Exotique est formé pour donner des conseils sur les produits et leur contexte culturel?

Oui, le personnel d'Afro Exotique est formé pour donner des conseils et expliquer le contexte culturel des produits.

Est-ce que Afro Exotique accepte les commandes spéciales?

Oui, Afro Exotique accepte des commandes spéciales pour les clients qui cherchent des produits particuliers.

Comment accéder à Afro Exotique?

Afro Exotique est situé à 129 Av. de Paris, Chalon-sur-Saône, et est facilement accessible en voiture ou en transport en commun.

Est-ce que Afro Exotique propose des options de paiement variées?

Oui, Afro Exotique accepte les cartes de crédit, les cartes de débit et les paiements mobiles NFC.

Avis de Afro Exotique

Afro Exotique - Chalon-sur-Saône
Lucie B.
1/5

Une vraie blague. L'enseigne est "gérée" par un homme pour qui la ponctualité et le respect de ses PROPRES horaires est optionnel. Alors que le magasin indique très clairement des horaires d'ouverture, il n'est pas rare que le "gérant" parte en vadrouille au beau milieu de ses heures de service. Il faut alors attendre, et lorsque la remarque lui est faite, ledit monsieur s'offusque et nous invite simplement à être plus patient.

Afro Exotique - Chalon-sur-Saône
Abys'all G.
1/5

Nul, ne livre pas les commandes… (fait 2 fois) aucun respect du client, ne prend pas la peine de répondre ! Vraiment pas recommandable, abou fait un effort tu nique la réputation de t’a boîte

Afro Exotique - Chalon-sur-Saône
Nicolas G. (.
4/5

Commerçant sympathique et pas stressant ^^ Beaucoup de produits africains et même des produits pour le soin des dreadlocks ! ( ce que je cherchait, pas le shampoing cependant, dommage) De la place autour pour stationner.

Afro Exotique - Chalon-sur-Saône
Yann C.
1/5

Mega cher , par rapport aux magasin chinois chalon centre (prix X2 pour les mêmes produits) accueil désagréable, limite odieux , magasin mal tenu , sale .bref a éviter.... en plus il ouvre quand il veux aucune régularité.

Afro Exotique - Chalon-sur-Saône
Teddy T.
5/5

Afro exotique vous accueille avec sa bonne humeur, retrouvez certains produits d'Afrique, pacifique, Caraïbes... Sentez-vous chez vous... Akwaba, konten vwè zot', Boyeyi Malamu...

Afro Exotique - Chalon-sur-Saône
Iris L. (.
1/5

N'acheter pas de produits cosmétiques à cet endroit,la provenance n'est pas indiquée ni le nom et l'adresse du fabriquant.Il y a de la moisissure sur certains produits prenez la peine de les ouvrir.

Afro Exotique - Chalon-sur-Saône
René C.
5/5

Petit mais avec beaucoup de choses que nous ne trouvons pas ailleurs

Afro Exotique - Chalon-sur-Saône
Hanane F.
1/5

Aucun respect. Rien a dire de plus

Vous êtes le propriétaire ?

Proposez une modification. Nous la vérifions avant publication.

Vous êtes le propriétaire ?

Proposez une modification. Nous la vérifions avant publication.